Your Navigation Path

Bookmark or Share this Page:

Common Parts for the
ATOMIC2 Model Engine
Printer Friendly Version
Common parts for other engines
Is it time to repower?
Help to identify your engine

Horsepower: 10
Produced from: to Present

We carry hundreds of other parts for the ATOMIC2 that are not on this list. You can also find what you are looking for by part number or keyword using the search boxes above. Click on the part number of description below for pricing and purchasing information.

297965   Adjusting Screw
297892   Allen Filter Head screws 5/16-18 x 1-1/4
297896   Allen Flat Head Screw 5/16 x 1-1/2
231505   Allen Head Screw 5/16-18 x ½
288182   Alternator with Regulator & Pulley
ATOMIC2CPL   ATOMIC2 Common Parts Listing
297886   B.S. Elbow 3/16 x 1/8
297887   B.S. Elbow 3/8 x ¼
298090   B.S. Union 3/16 x 1/8
297802   B.S. Union 5/16 x 1/8
297841   BEARING MAIN
297734   BEARING ROD HALF
297815   BELT
297952   Brake Drum Adjustable Cover
297963   Brake Hand Cam
297964   Brakeband Cam Adj. Pivot
297702   Breather Assembly – Atomic 2
297712   Camshaft Assembly – Atomic 2
297711   Camshaft Assembly – Atomic 2
298038   CAP WICO
298035   Cap-Wico Sea Twin
294488   CAPSCREW 3/8NCx1-1/4
231059   CAPSCREW 5/16NCx1
297871   Carburetor Elbow
297958   Clutch Adj. Lock Plate
231055   Coil Bracket Mounting Screw
297840   COLLET VALVE
297792   Companion Flange
297766   Companion Flange Oil Seal
298040   CONDENSER WICO
297727   Connecting Rod Assembly – Atomic 2
298132   Connecting Rod Bearing .010 – Atomic 2
298133   Connecting Rod Bearing .020 – Atomic 2
298036   CONTACT SET
239304   Cotter Pin 1/16 x 5/8 – Atomic 2
297721   Crankshaft Assembly – Atomic 2
297714   Crankshaft Main Bearing Front
297857   Crankshaft Oil Seal
297843   Crankshaft Snap Ring
297842   Crankshaft Snap Ring
297707   Cylinder Block Assembly Bare
297706   Cylinder Block Assembly Bare
297738   Cylinder Block Assembly – Atomic 2
297708   Cylinder Head – Atomic 2
297723   Exhaust Manifold
297833   Exhaust Valve
297715   Flame Arrestor
297806   Flat Head Screw Brass 10-24 x 7/8
298232   Flexible Mount
297825   Flywheel
297826   Flywheel Rope Pulley
298143   Fuel Pump
298252   Fuel Pump Kit
297745   Gasket
297822   GASKET CPN FLG MTG
297762   GASKET HEAD
297709   GASKET HEAD
297879   GASKET MAGNETO
297717   GASKET MANIFOLD
297872   GASKET PUMP COVER
298044   GASKET SET
298043   GASKET SET SEA PUMP
297764   GASKET SUMP
297710   GASKET SUMP
297772   GASKET TAPPET COVER
297713   GASKET TAPPET COVER
297976   GASKET THRUST BEARING HSG-TRX
297883   GASKET TIMING COVER
297827   GASKET TIMING GEAR HOUSING
297926   GASKET TRANSMISSION COVER
297912   GASKET TRANSMISSION HSG TO BLK
297778   GASKET WATER PUMP
297770   GEAR CAMSHAFT
297850   GEAR RING
297855   Generator
297851   Generator Drive Pulley – 5 inch Dia.
297852   Generator Driven Pulley
297863   Generator Mounting Bracket
231589   Hex Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 1-1/2
231038   Hex Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 1-1/4
231041   Hex Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 2
297742   Hex Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 2-1/2
294464   Hex Cap Screw 1/4-20 x ½
294466   Hex Cap Screw 1/4-20 x ¾
231036   Hex Cap Screw 1/4-20 x ¾
294486   Hex Cap Screw 3/8-16 x 7/8
294469   Hex Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 1-1/2
288242   Hex Cap Screw 5/16-18 x ¾
288243   Hex Cap Screws 5/16-18 x ¾
297812   Hex Head Cap Screw 5/16-18 x 1-3/4
230183   Hex Jam Nut 1/2-20
230283   Hex Nut 1/4-20
297834   Intake Valves
288238   Jam Nut 3/8-16
297878   Locking Strip
231034   Locknut 1/4-28
294597   Lockwasher - ¼
294597   Lockwasher - ¼
231894   LOCKWASHER 1/4 MED
297869   LOCKWASHER JAM NUT
294604   Lockwasher – 5/16
297935   Main Shaft Bearing
297936   Main Shaft Bearing Snap Ring
297854   MOTOR STARTER 12 VOLT
298314   Mounting Rail – Left Hand – Atomic 2
230140   NUT 1/4 NF
298115   Nut 1”-14
294563   Nuts 5/16-24
294563   Nuts 5/16-24
239135   Oil Line Elbow
297716   Oil Pan – Atomic 2
297874   Oil Pump Assembly

297847   Oil Pump Assembly
298006   Oil Pump Body
239170   Oil Pump Drive Key
297829   Oil Pump Piston
297876   Oil Pump Piston Rod
297832   Oil Pump Piston Spring
297830   Oil Pump Relief Spring
202838   Oil Pump Relief Spring Ball 5/16 dia.
230280   Oil Pump Relief Spring Cotter Pin 1/16 x 1
297831   Oil Pump Screen
231239   Phillips Head Machine Screw 1/4-20 x ½
297966   Phillips Head Machine Screw 1/4-20 x ¾
230277   PIN COTTER
207806   Pipe Nipple 1/8 x 1-1/2
297890   Pipe Plug ¼ sq. Head Cast Iron – Atomic 2
298116   Piston N/Pin .010 – Atomic 2
298117   Piston N/Pin .020 – Atomic 2
297726   Piston Pin – Atomic 2
298076   PISTON STD
294588   Plain Washer
239136   PLUG 1/8 NPT SQ HEAD BRASS
297954   Propeller Shaft Coupling (Rear)
298069   Propeller Shaft Coupling Assembly
297955   Propeller Shaft Coupling Front
297791   Pump Flange
297856   Regulator
297981   Reverse & Red. Gear Main Shaft – Atomic 2
297979   Reverse & Red. Gear Prop. Shaft & Gear
297983   Reverse & Red. Gear Shaft Bearing – Atomic 2
297977   Reverse & Red. Gear Thrust Housing – Atomic 2
297980   Reverse and Red. Gear Housing
297929   Reverse Clutch Shifter Shoes
297940   Reverse Clutch Shifter Yolke
297915   Reverse Gear Bevel Gear Rear
297932   Reverse Gear Bevel Gear Thrust Bearings
297914   Reverse Gear Bevel Gear – Forward
297916   Reverse Gear Bevel Pinion
297933   Reverse Gear Bevel Pinion Bearing
297922   Reverse Gear Bevel Spacer
297924   Reverse Gear Brakeband
297930   Reverse Gear Brakeband Cam Pin
297946   Reverse Gear Brakeband Shaft
297925   Reverse Gear Brakeband Spacer Ring
297943   Reverse Gear Breakband Washer
297923   Reverse Gear Breakband Cam Shoe
297921   Reverse Gear Clutch Cone – Forward
297942   Reverse Gear Clutch Cone – Rear
297949   Reverse Gear Clutch Finger Pins
297947   Reverse Gear Clutch Fingers
297959   Reverse Gear Complete Spider Assembly
297948   Reverse Gear Compression Pins
297945   Reverse Gear Compression Plate
297928   Reverse Gear Control Shaft
297944   Reverse Gear Control Shaft Oil Seal
297938   Reverse Gear Drum Assembly
297913   Reverse Gear Engine Sleeve
297918   Reverse Gear Engine Sleeve Bushing
297919   Reverse Gear Engine Sleeve Bushing Washer
297931   Reverse Gear Engine Sleeve Pilot Bearing
297927   Reverse Gear Housing Cover
297988   Reverse Gear Main Shaft
297934   Reverse Gear Main Shaft Snap Ring
297950   Reverse Gear Operating Collar
297941   Reverse Gear Operating Lever
297920   Reverse Gear Spider Cage
297961   Reverse Gear Spider Ring
297960   Reverse Gear Spider Ring Assembly
297962   Reverse Gear Spider Ring Pin
202832   Reverse Gear Steel Balls
297910   Reverse Gear to Block Dowel
297816   Reverse Gear to Block Dowell
298045   RING SET STD
298033   ROTOR WICO
231255   Round Head Machine Screws 5/16-18 x 5/8
297937   SEAL OIL
297839   SEAL OIL
231573   Set Screw
231573   Set Screw
297898   Socket Head Screws
273276   SPARKPLUG J8C
297844   SPRING OIL PUMP PISTON
298304   Starter and Alternator Bracket
298066   Starter Kit Complete
297861   Starting Motor Bracket
261150   STRAP ADJUSTING
231709   Stud 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
298163   Tap End Studs 5/16 x 1-7/16
297899   Tap End Studs 5/16 x 15/16
297881   Time Gear Housing Cover
297880   Timing Gear Housing
297847   Valve Cover Screw Gasket
297836   Valve Spring
297718   Valve Spring Cover – Atomic 2
297837   Valve Spring Washer
297870   Valve Tappet
231876   Washer
231856   WASHER FLAT 5/16
297720   Washer Tube Pump to Manifold – Atomic 2
297774   Water Pump Assembly
297775   Water Pump Body
297767   Water Pump Impeller
297763   Water Pump Mounting Plate
297793   Water Pump Shaft
297891   Welch Plug 7/8 x .081 – Atomic 2
297798   Welch Plug 9/16”
297790   Wico Magneto Gear
297703   Wico Magneto – Atomic 2
297728   WIRE SPARKPLUG 1
297873   WIRE SPARKPLUG 2
206511   Woodruff Key - Tail Shaft
206514   Woodruff Key - ¼ x 7/8
206509   Woodruff Key – 1/8 x 5/8
297888   Woodruff Key – 1/8 x ¾

Return to Previous Page